Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Shintai Ryu Martial Arts Association

Home
Contact Us
Black Dragon Kenpo
Chin Na / Kung Fu
Combat Aiki Ryu
Five Animal Kung Fu
FORSVAR & MizuNoKokoro
Hapkido
Kan Shu Kenpo
KoBu Moo KiDo
Kombat Arts
Krav Maga Street Boxe
IPP KRAV MAGA
Krav Maga Law Enforcement
Krav Maga Ground Combatives
MMA Certified
Muay Thai
Ninjitsu
Renzoku CQB
Renzoku Jiu-Jitsu
RJJ Submission Library
SAMBO
ShootBoxing
TaeKwonDo
Taiki Ryu Judo
Tang Soo Do
Thai Boxing
THAI CRU
TrapFighting
Black Belt Instructors
Membership
BB Hall of Fame

Black Belt Instructors

Renzoku Jiu-Jitsu / Official Dan Ranking List

John D. Cozatt - Sho Dai Soke / 1st Generation Founder
Rich Rowland -  8th Degree / Hanshi
Bolivar Ramirez - 8th Degree / Hanshi
T.J. Gentry - 7th Degree/SD
Bud Bennett - 6th Degree
George Cushinan - 5th Degree
Miklos Major - 5th Degree
Dennis MaGee - 5th Degree
Brooks Bryan - 5th Degree
Mark S. Potratz - 5th Degree
Glenn Skotdal - 4th Degree
Jack Mann - 4th Degree
Steven Bollinger - 4th Degree
Anthony Hockley - 4th Degree
Matt Brown - 4th Degree
Luke Hoover - 4th Degree
Kenny Rorabaugh - 3rd Degree
Gary Perez - 3rd Degree
Josh Carr - 3rd Degree
Greg Hall - 3rd Deg./CI
Ken Richmond - 3rd Degree
Matt Richmond - 3rd Degree
Ned Ackman - 2nd Degree
Gary Adkins - 2nd Degree
Dave Vargas - 2nd Degree
Eric Swick - 2nd Degree
Marlys Bryan - 1st Degree
Rich Reser - 2nd Degree
Tonya Cozatt - 2nd Degree
Wayne Grills - 2nd Deg./ CI
Michael Gillette - 2nd / CI
Ryan Topasna - Shodan
Scott Clonch - Shodan
Jamie Jarrett - Shodan
Blaine Grissom - Shodan
Jason Meek - Shodan
Bryan Lacy - Shodan
Joshua Hartlaub - Shodan
Richard Dreyell - Shodan
Jeff Hatzenbeller -- Shodan
Nathan Hatzenbeller - Shodan
Lou DeAdder - Shodan / CI
Paul Squires - Shodan
Wayne Cannon - Shodan
Mike Malcolm - Shodan
Dan Lamb - Shodan
Erica Paugh - Shodan
Donnie Thompson - Shodan
Matt Thomas - Shodan
Russ Kinnell - Shodan / CI
Randy Griggs - Shodan
Elizabeth Griggs - Shodan
Salvatore Oliva - Shodan
TA Frazer - Shodan
Luisito DeGuzman - Shodan
Peter Raggatt - Shodan
Steven Da Ros - Shodan
Linden Gibson - Shodan
Brian Burkey - Shodan / CI
John Burkey - Shodan
Jacob Lavoy - Shodan
Jeff Brown - Shodan
Dan Suthers - Shodan
Ken Rorabaugh Jr.- Shodan
Jason Yandell - Shodan
Chris Yother - Shodan
Kurtis Rorabaugh - Shodan
Christopher Varner - ShoDan
Jose' Vazquez - ShoDan
Ricardo Davila - ShoDan
Ricardo Guzman - ShoDan
Javier Morales - ShoDan
Claudio Neves - ShoDan
Alexis Brignoni - ShoDan
Lawrence E. Spinks - ShoDan
 
Combat Aiki Ryu
John Cozatt, Founder
Rich Rowland, Co-Founder
Alberto Merlo / Mstr.Instructor
Merlo Pierangelo / Mstr. Instructor
Ryan J.S. Topasna / 1st Deg. Black
Tim Flynn / 1st Deg. Black
Ray Biondi / 1st Deg Black
 
MMA Certified
Donny Rage / MMA Cert. Instructor
James Halbert / MMA Cert. Instructor
Alex Aristidou / MMA Cert. Instructor
 
Instructor Note: Please email any discrepancies to johncozatt@yahoo.com
Also, if you would prefer not to be listed let me know.


If we have inadvertantly missed you please email us right away at srmaa1@verizon.net
 
 
Kan Shu Kenpo Black Belt List
 
Dan Suthers / 7th Deg. Black Belt
Eric L. Puckett / 6th Deg. Black Belt
Alberto Merlo / 5th Deg. Black Belt
Bernie Gorak / 5th Deg. Black Belt
Reed Topasna / 5th Deg. Black Belt
Jose Vazquez / 5th Deg. Black Belt
Ryan J.S.Topasna / 5th Deg. Black Belt
Raymond Biondi / 4th Deg. Black Belt / Certified Instructor
Rich Rowland / 4th Deg. Black Belt
David Stephenson / 3rd Deg. Black
Jack Mann / 3rd Deg. Black
S. Gene Hale / 3rd Deg. Black
John Enger / 3rd Deg. Black
Brad Elliott / 2nd Deg. Black
Michelle Elliott / 2nd Deg. Black
James Edmondson / 2nd Deg. Black
Matthew Deresti / 2nd Deg. Black / C.I.
Ned Ackman / 1st Deg. Black
Shannon Trebus / 1st Deg. Black
Fredrick Davidson / 1st Deg. Black
Robert Brinegar / 1st Deg. Black
Merlo Pierangelo / 1st Deg. Black
Gerard Spedding / 1st Deg. Black
Brendan Fitzpatrick / 1st Deg. Black
Marwan Hassan / 1st Deg. Black
 
RR Combat Sambo
Imre Papp - Black 3rd Level, Pres. Hungarian Sambo Assoc.
Howard Griffiths - Black 2nd Level
Joseph Baize - Black 1st Level
Fabian Lopez - Black 1st Level
Charles Patrick Doyle - Black 1st Level
Nigel May - Black 1st Level
Brian Burkey - Black 1st Level
John Burkey - Black 1st Level
Donny Rage - Black 1st Level
 
 
SRMAA Ninjitsu
Adam Hafer / 1st Level Black
 
Five Animal Kung Fu
Fabian Lopez / 1st Level Black Sash
 
Mizu No Kokoro / FORSVAR Certified
 
Alberto Merlo / FORSVAR & Mizu No Kokoro Certified
Gregory W. Payne / FORSVAR Certified Instructor
Lucas LeDoux / Mizu No Kokoro Certified
Joel Lucky / Mizu No Kokoro Certified
Keith Stokes / FORSVAR Certified
Stephen Shew / Mizu No Kokoro Certified
John Enger / FORSVAR & Mizu No Kokoro Certified
Merlo Pierangelo / FORSVAR $ Mizu No Kokoro Certified
Kevin Henley / FORSVAR Certified
Adam Hafer / FORSVAR Certified
Valli Roberto / FORSVAR & Mizu No Kokoro Certified
Massarotto Giacomo / FORSVAR & Mizu No Kokoro Certified
Christopher Tellez / FORSVAR Certified
COSTANTINO CASULA/FORSVAR & Mizu No Kokoro Certified
LUCIANO MARELLA/FORSVAR & Mizu No Kokoro Certified
PAOLO ABATE/FORSVAR & Mizu No Kokoro Certified
DANIELE PALOMBO/FORSVAR & Mizu No Kokoro Certified
HENK HEESBEEN / FORSVAR Certified / Netherlands
Raymond Biondi / Mizu No Kokoro Certified
Lawrence Spinks / Mizu No Kokoro & FORSVAR Certified
George Hutchings / FORSVAR Certified Instructor / Canada
 
Shintai Ryu Freestyle
Reed K.S. Topasna / 5th Deg. Black Belt
Ryan J.S. Topasna / 4th Deg. Black Belt
Philip D.C. Guerrero / 1st Deg. Black Belt
Jarrod K.C. Guerrero/ 1st Deg. Black Belt
Naethan J.C. Guerrero / 1st Deg. Black Belt
 
 
 
Tang Soo Do and/or Hapkido Black Belts
David Nestor Jr. / Tang Soo Do/ 3rd Dan Black Belt
Jason A. Nestor / Tang Soo Do 1st Dan Black Belt
Mike Stelzer / Tang Soo Do / 2nd Dan
Mike Stelzer / Hapkido / 1st Dan
Joshua Verbryke / Tang Soo Do / 1st Dan
Jeff Brown / Hapkido / 1st Dan
 
IPP KRAV MAGA INSTRUCTORS
Alberto Merlo / Master
Pierangelo Merlo / Chief International Instructor
Mike Stelzer / Black Belt Instructor
Burt Yaroch / Black Belt Instructor
John Cozatt / Black Belt Instructor
Tropenscovino Tiziano / Black Belt Instructor
Casula Costantino / Black Belt Instructor
Gabriele Comoli / Black Belt Instructor
Lawrence Spinks / Black Belt Instructor
George Hutchings / Black Belt Instructor
 
Taiki Ryu Judo Black Belts
Dan Suthers - Black Belt / 4th Degree Black
T.J. Gentry - Black Belt / 1st Deg. ( Shodan )
Stephen Taylor - Black Belt / 1st Degree ( Shodan )
Carl Kenemer - Black Belt / 1st Deg. ( Shodan )
Mike Omerbegovich - Black Belt / 1st Deg. (Shodan)
Robert Gasparik - Black Belt / 1st Deg. / ShoDan
 
KoBoMooKiDo Black Belts
Mike Stelzer
 
American ShootBoxing Black Belts
Keith L. Morreira / 2nd Deg. Black
Danny Brock / 2nd Deg. Black
 
Muay Thai Instructors
Gary Adkins / Instructor
Keith L. Morreira / Instructor
Lawrence Spinks / Instructor
Jose Rivera / Instructor
 
Chin Na / Instructor Level
Gary Adkins / Instructor Level
Dan Suthers / Instructor Level
James Barnes / Instructor Level
Jason Malone / Instructor Level
Lawrence E. Spinks / Black Sash
 
SaJaDo Instructor Level
Mike Stelzer / 1st Dan
 
Kombat Silat
Lawrence E. Spinks / 1st Level Black
 

NOTICE : DUE TO THE NATURE OF DVD / VIDEO MATERIAL, ALL SALES FINAL, THIS EXCLUDES DAMAGED DVD's WHICH WILL BE REPLACED FIRST TIME AT NO CHARGE TO CUSTOMER.